and WHEREAS, the letter from Attorney Polakowski alleges in paragraph 9 that the City’s Board of Review heard the Claimant’s objection and sustained the assessment on the merits at $1,891,900.00, and this did not happen; no hearing was held, and in particular the Board of Review acted in the matter as follows: Gary Boisits moved that the Board denies the ability of the Keinert Family Limited Partnership (Tax Key #2223.001) to proceed with a hearing pursuant to Wisconsin State Statute 70.47(7)(af) and that as a result, the objection is declared a nullity. and; WHEREAS, Wisconsin Statutes Section 74.37(4) states as a condition that “no claim or action for an excessive assessment may be brought under this section unless the procedures for objecting to assessments under s. 70.47…have be complied with”; and WHEREAS, the taxpayer has not satisfied the conditions for bringing a claim on excessive assessment as required by Wisconsin Statutes Section 74.37(4)(a), and therefore the claim is a nullity and should be rejected.